September Medal

 

Gents

BEN WILLSON won division 1 going out in 39 coming back in 40 with 1 birdie and 5 pars beating JASON KEENE by 1 shot. SURINDER BHARDWAJ won division 2 going out in 41 coming back in 42 with 1 birdie and 4 pars beating JAMES GLOVER by 1 shot. STUART WRIGHT won division 3 going out in 43 coming back in 40 with 2 birdies and 2 pars beating GAVIN PAGE by 5 shots.

Division1

BEN WILLSON 79 – 9 = 70

JASON KEENE 81 – 10 = 71

RAYMOND WHITE 86 – 10 = 76

Division2

SURINDER BHARDWAJ 83 – 20 = 63

JAMES GLOVER 82 – 18 = 64

SURESH PATEL 82 – 15 = 67

Division3

STUART WRIGHT 83 – 24 = 59

GAVIN PAGE 91 – 27 = 64

ALAN JOHNSON 87 – 23 = 64

Ladies

VAL GILKS won going out in 54 coming back in 48 with 2 pars beating SARA BRITAIN by 4 shots.

VAL GILKS 102 – 33 = 69

SARA BRITAIN 97 – 24 = 73

DEBBIE KENDALL 96 – 23 = 73

MILLENNIUM PAIRS

BRAMCOTE WATERS GOLF CLUB
RESULT SHEET
MILLENNIUM PAIRS 20th JUNE 2021
COMPETITION …………………………………………………….. DATE …………………………..

NAME(S) POINTS REMARKS

1st S ETHERIDGE 45 Pts £20.00 VOUCHER
Daniel CAMPBELL £20.00 VOUCHER

2nd C NEWCOMBE 43 Pts £15.00Voucher
N NEWCOMBE £15.00Voucher

3rd D COOK 43 Pts £10.00 Voucher
B WYKES £10.00 Voucher

9 Pairs Entered

Ladies Results – Lovin Cup & 4ball better ball & WIN’S ROSE BOWL

BRAMCOTE WATERS GOLF CLUB
RESULT SHEET
THE LOVING CUP 9th JUNE 2021
COMPETITION …………………………………………………….. DATE …………………………..

NAME(S) POINTS REMARKS

36 + HANDICAP 9 HOLES

1st C BLACKWELL 12 Pts £10.00 VOUCHER BB6

2nd J LEIGH 12 Pts £15.00 VOUCHER BB6

7 ENTRIES

BRAMCOTE WATERS GOLF CLUB
RESULT SHEET
LADIES FOUR BALL BETTER BALL 16th & 20th JUNE 2021
COMPETITION …………………………………………………….. DATE …………………………..

NAME(S) POINTS REMARKS

1st V GILKS 40 £15.00 Voucher
D KENDALL £15.00 Voucher

2nd D TURNER 33 £7.00 Voucher BB9
C BLACKWELL £7.00 Voucher

4 PAIRS ENTERED

BRAMCOTE WATERS GOLF CLUB
RESULT SHEET
WIN’S ROSE BOWL 23rd JUNE 2021
COMPETITION …………………………………………………….. DATE …………………………..

NAME(S) GROSS HANDICAP NET REMARKS

1st D TURNER 107 34 73 £13.00 VOUCHER
2nd N JORDAN 123 44 79 £7.00 VOUCHER

5 Entries

 

June Medal Result

BRAMCOTE WATERS GOLF CLUB
RESULT SHEET
JUNE MEDAL 5th & 6th June 2021
COMPETITION …………………………………………………….. DATE …………………………..

NAME(S) GROSS HANDICAP NET REMARKS

DIVISION 1 ( 0-12 )

1st NG GILKS 66 2 64 £15.00 VOUCHER
2nd D BATES 73 8 65 £10.00 VOUCHER
3rd B WILLSON 78 12 66 £5.00 VOUCHER

DIVISION 2 ( 13-21 )

1st B WYKES 80 17 63 £15.00 VOUCHER
2nd A ABBOTT 78 14 64 £10.00 VOUCHER
3rd A COOPER 83 18 65 £5.00 VOUCHER

DIVISION 3 ( 22-54 )

1st K PARKER 91 33 58 £15.00 VOUCHER
2nd Jagu PATEL 88 25 63 £10.00 VOUCHER
3rd D SKARIC 93 26 67 £5.00 VOUCHER BB9

LADIES SECTION

1st V CLARKE 104 29 75 £15.00 VOUCHER BB9
2nd V GILKS 107 32 75 £10.00 VOUCHER BB9
3rd R SIDWELL 87 12 75 £5.00 VOUCHER

44 ENTRIES

Mens Pairs Draw – Barnes Salvers

BRAMCOTE WATERS GOLF CLUB
BARNES SALVERS
GENTS PAIRS MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP 2021
1st ROUND 2nd ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL WINNERS
v M BULL & B DEEMING
v
D CAMPBELL & J EVANS
v
D COOK & B WYKES v
J KEENE & G BICKLEY
v
D CAMPBELL Jnr & S WINDRIDGE v
A BARLOW & B WILLSON
v
D SKARIC & S ETHRIDGE v
B READ & J BULL
v
B WILLIAMS & A COOPER v
N WILCOX & L HUTT
v
S PATEL & JD PATEL v
G WALKER & J PARKER
v
W BONES & A ABBOTT v
I FISHER & P REMORINI
v
NK GILKS & P SIDWELL
By End of May By End of July By End of August By 30th SEPTEMBER

Mixed Pairs Draw – Walsgrave Contractors trophy

BRAMCOTE WATERS GOLF CLUB
WALSGRAVE CONTRACTORS TROPHY 2021
1st ROUND SEMI FINAL FINAL WINNERS
v R DEEMING & A GILKS
v
P REMORINI & S BRITAIN
v
AV JOHNSON & C BLACKWELL
v
S PATEL & S MERRICK
v
P SIDWELL & Z BICKLEY
v
NG GILKS & V GILKS
v
NK GILKS & R SIDWELL
By End of July By End of August September